Student Profiles

  • Yoliem S. Miranda Alarcon

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. David Shreiber
  • Brandon Ashley

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Umer Hassan
  • Andrew Boreland

    Neuroscience
    Advisor: Drs. Zhiping Pang & Peng Jiang
  • Alexandra Burr

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Biju Parekkadan
  • Larry Cheng

    Quantitative Biomedicine
    Advisor: Bin Tian
  • Skylar Chuang

    Chemistry and Chemical Biology
    Advisor: Ki-Bum Lee
  • Christen Crosta

    Neuroscience
    Advisor: Dr. Bonnie Firestein
  • Erika Davidoff

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Jay Sy
  • Mollie Davis

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Martin Yarmush
  • Emily DiMartini

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. David Shreiber
  • Patrick Erickson

    Chemical and Biochemical Eng
    Advisor: Biju Parekkadan
  • Zachary Fritz

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Lawrence Williams and Dr. Martin Yarmush
  • Ryan Guasp

    Cell and Developmental Biology
    Advisor: Dr. Monica Driscoll
  • Fleurie Kelley

    Chemical and Biochemical Eng
    Advisor: Benjamin Schuster
  • Josh Leipheimer

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Martin Yarmush
  • Alexandra Logerfo

    Molecular Biolosciences
    Advisor: Premal Shah
  • Joseph Lubin

    Chemistry and Chemical Biology
    Advisor: Dr. Sagar Khare
  • Jeffrey Luo

    Chemistry and Chemical Biology
    Advisor: Dr. Ki-Bum Lee
  • Ilija Melentijevic

    Biochemistry
    Advisor: Dr. Monica Driscoll
  • Brandon Newton

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Joseph Freeman
  • Anton Omelchenko

    Neuroscience
    Advisor: Bonnie Firestein
  • Chadni Patel

    Molecular Biosciences
    Advisor: Peter Cole
  • Juan Pena

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Maribel Vasquez
  • Xiomara Perez

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Martin Yarmush
  • William Pfaff

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Michael Dunn
  • Christopher Rathnam

    Chemistry and Chemical Biology
    Advisor: Ki-Bum Lee
  • Denise Robles

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Jeffrey Zahn
  • Robert Rosen

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Martin Yarmush
  • Shawn Rumrill

    Chemistry and Chemical Biology
    Advisor: Dr. Eddy Arnold
  • Jake Siebert

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Prabhas Moghe
  • Jan Siess

    Quantitative Biomedicine
    Advisor: Dr.Vik Nanda
  • Nisha Singh

    Neuroscience
    Advisor: Dr. Bonnie Firestein
  • Matthew Tamasi

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Adam Gormley
  • Victor Tan

    Cellular and Molecular Pharmacology
    Advisor: Dr. Justin Drake
  • Rahul Upadhya

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Adam Gormley
  • Caroline Wood

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Jay Sy