Student Profiles

  • Alison Acevedo

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Ioannis Androulakis (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Jeremy Anderson

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Li Cai (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Seul-A Bae

    Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Ioannis Androulakis (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Daniel Browe

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Joseph Freeman (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Larry Cheng

    Pharmacology
    Advisor: Justin Drake (Cancer Institute of New Jersey)
  • Mollie Davis

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Martin Yarmush (Biomedical Engineering
  • Kathryn Drzewiecki

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. David Shreiber (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Kate Fitzgerald O'Neill

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Bonnie Firestein (Cell Biology and Neuroscience)
  • Zachary Fritz

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Lawrence Williams (Chemistry and Chemical Biology) and Dr. Martin Yarmush Biomedical Engineering
  • Salim Ghodbane

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Michael Dunn (Orthopedic Surgery)
  • Madison Godesky

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. David Shreiber (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Ryan Guasp

    Cell and Developmental Biology
    Advisor: Dr. Monica Driscoll (Molecular Biology and Biochemistry)
  • Alaina Howe

    Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
    Advisor: Stavroula Sofu (Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
  • Jose James

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Vikas Nanda (Biochemistry and Molecular Biology)
  • Pauline Krzyszczyk

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Drs. Francois Berthiaume and Martin Yarmush (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Thomas Linz

    Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Stavroula Sofou (Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)
  • Trevan Locke

    Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Stavroula Sofou (Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)
  • Christopher Lowe

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. David Shreiber (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Ileana Marrero-Berrios

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Martin Yarmush (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Ilija Melentijevic

    Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
    Advisor: Dr. Monica Driscoll (Molecular Biology and Biochemistry)
  • Sarah Misenko

    Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
    Advisor: Dr. Sam Bunting (Molecular Biology and Biochemistry)
  • Dan Myers

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Patrick Sinko (Pharmaceutical Science)
  • Antoinette Nelson

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Patrick Sinko (Pharmaceutical Science)
  • Jenna Newman

    Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
    Advisor: Dr. Andrew Zloza (Cancer Institute of New Jersey)
  • Evelyn Okeke

    Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
    Advisor: Dr. Kiran Madura (Biochemsitry and Molecular Biology)
  • Anton Omelchenko

    Neuroscience
    Advisor: Bonnie Firestein (Cell Biology and Neuroscience)
  • Dharm Patel

    Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
    Advisor: Sam Bunting (Molecular Biology and Biochemistry)
  • William Pfaff

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Michael Dunn (Orthopedic Surgery)
  • Christopher Rathnam

    Chemistry
    Advisor: Ki-Bum Lee (Chemistry & Chemical Biology)
  • Eve Reilly

    Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
    Advisor: Dr. Mikel Zaratiegui (Molecular Biology and Biochemistry)
  • Ana Rodriguez

    Cell Biology and Neuroscience
    Advisor: Dr. Bonnie Firestein (Cell Biology and Neuroscience)
  • Kirsten Svane

    Cell Biology and Neuroscience
    Advisor: Dr. Bonnie Firestein (Cell Biology and Neuroscience)
  • Przemyslaw Swiatkowski

    Cell Biology and Neuroscience
    Advisor: Dr. Bonnie Firestein (Cell Biology and Neuroscience)
  • Corina White

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Dr. Ronke Olabisi (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Sonia Yevick

    Biomedical Engineering
    Advisor: Jay Sy (Biomedical Engineering)